Have you heard of the British singer Rick Astley> Never Gonna Give You Up is a song sung by him? The singer released the song in the year 1987. But it went viral after the song’s music video was published on YouTube. And you know what is the best part? You can play Never Gonna Give You Up and play games on Roblox simultaneously.

However, you need a code to play the song on Roblox. This code is called Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID.

Let’s Talk About This More In Brief.

What Is Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID Code?

Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID Code is the specific code that you have to put on Roblox to play the song sung by British singer Rick Astley which was released in the year 1987. When you will put the code on Roblox, then Roblox will start playing the song and you can listen to the song and play a Roblox game as well.

Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID Codes List (2022)

Here I am going to give you the codes to play the different versions of the Never Gonna Give You Up song on Roblox. Read the codes, copy them, and put them on Roblox if you want to listen to the song while playing games.

Read More: How Does Quick Add Work on Snapchat

Song [Version] Roblox ID Code
Never Gonna Give You Up – Original Version 4581203569
Never Gonna Give You Up – Postmodern Jukebox 5937173469
Never Gonna Give You Up – Frozentual Cover 6061798175
Never Gonna Give You Up – Remix 6162284078
Never Gonna Give You Up – Google Translated 6275412525
Never Gonna Give You Up – Lofi Remix 6432913296
[HD] Never Gonna Give You Up – Rickroll Guitar 160933313
Never Gonna Give You Up – but Jailbreak SFX 984640921
Never Gonna Give You Up – Goat Remix 337433664

 

Above I have given all the versions of the song that you can play on Roblox along with the Roblox ID codes for each version. Try them and discover a new experience while playing games on Roblox.

How To Use Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox Song ID?

 Here I am going to tell you how you can use the Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox ID codes on Roblox. Below I am mentioning all the steps required to perform in order to play the song on Roblox. Just follow them and get your song on Roblox.

How To Use Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox Song ID

Launch your favorite game on Roblox.

  • Open the Boombox
  • Click it to enter the code.
  • Pick up the version you want to listen to and copy its code from the table I have given above in this article.
  • Paste the code in the Boombox.

After this, your song will be played!

Why Do Robloxians Use Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox Music Id Code?

 The players who love to play games on Roblox often tend to add songs while playing their favorite game on Roblox because it does add some extra feel to the game.

The music they add through the music codes is used as a sound effect. It gives a great feeling when a player is playing games and adds music like Never Gonna Give You Up by Rick Astley.

The song suits Roblox games so greatly that it changes the whole look and feel of the game. This is why the players who play games on Roblox loved Never Gonna Give You Up so badly.

Some players want to give a tribute to the singer Rick Astley by playing the song on Roblox while enjoying a game. Some people are just fans of the great tune that the song has, while some play this song because to them, this song is way too melodious.

Some play this song because of nostalgia for the 80s, and some people love to play this song while gaming because they think it helps to increase their concentration and they can play the game in a better way.

Rick Roll Roblox ID

The song Never Gonna Give You Up by Rick Astley is so popular among the Robloxians that the song was released in so many versions. One of the versions is the Rick Roll version.

The Rick Roll version is especially a version that people use for trolling. This version is one of the most popular versions of the song Never Gonna Give You Up.

Never Gonna Give You Up Roblox Id

If you want to add the Rick Roll version of the song Never Gonna Give You Up, you just need to launch the game you want to play and then you have to open the Boombox of the game. Then when you click it, you will see a space to give the code for the song. In that space, you have to type – 160933313. Then the Rick Roll Guitar version of the song will start playing while you enjoy the game.

Also, Read: Best Way How To Lock Items In Lost Ark!

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the loudest Roblox ID?

I am giving here some loudest Roblox music ID codes for you.

  • Dance Till You’re Dead – 1060742900.
  • Ambulance or Police Siren – 545431450.
  • Knee Deep In The Doot – 735032647.
  • Gun Machine – 3177712713.
  • Making My Way Downtown – 2623542455.
  • Tri-Polski – 2248728032.
  • Stardust Crusaders – 3019283556.
  • Dubstep Remix – 130762736.
  • Sad Violin – 285334243.
  • How To Save A Life – 727844285.
  • Spongebob Theme – 318925857.
  • Fortnite Default Dance – 1937354752.

2. What is the video ID for Never Gonna Give You Up?

Many people also search for the music video of the great song sung by Rick Astley. To play the video song Never Gonna Give You Up on Roblox while enjoying your favorite game, you have to give the correct code to the Boombox. The code for the video song is – 160933313.

3. What is the ID code for the Never Gonna Give You Up earrape version?

Though the earrape version of the song Never Gonna Give You Up is too louder and not popular compared to the other versions of the song, still some players are loving this version. If you also want to check out the version on Roblox, just give the code – 1874176440.

4. What is the Kazoo Roblox ID for the song Never Gonna Give You Up?

People also look for the Kazoo version of the song Never Gonna Give You Up. It is also a popular version of the cult song by Rick Astley. The code for the Kazoo version of the song is – 1874176440.

To Wrap All up

Players who love to play games on Roblox often play the song Never Gonna Give You Up by Rick Astley. The original song was released in the year 1987, and now it is a viral song among the Roblox gamers. They love to play this song by applying the different music ID codes for the different versions of this song.

There is the original version, the music video, Rick Roll version, remix version, Google translated version, and many other versions of this song available on Roblox.

Here in this article, I have given you all the music ID codes for all the available versions of the song and also stated how to use the codes. Now you can happily enjoy the song while playing games on Roblox. All the best! Happy gaming!

Also Read: Know The Best Way How To Give Robux To Friends!

Author

Write A Comment